It looks like you're using Internet Explorer 11 or older. This website works best with modern browsers such as the latest versions of Chrome, Firefox, Safari, and Edge. If you continue with this browser, you may see unexpected results.
COVID-19 BoB have advised that UK based students who have now returned to EU countries will maintain access to BoB until the end of July 2020. BoB (Box of Broadcasts) from Learning On Screen is an innovative shared online off-air Television and radio recording service.
For off campus access, Sign In, select home institution University of Dundee, then sign in using you University of Dundee username and password.
Online video training resource that covers many software packages and subject disciplines such as Business, 3D Animation, 3D Drawing, 3D Printing, CAD, Design Techniques, Education, Photography, Video, and Web Design
Login with your University of Dundee username and password.
Academic journals resource containing abstracts and citations.
For off campus access select "login" then "Other Institution Login". Choose UK Access Management Federation from the box then University of Dundee. Enter your University of Dundee username and password.
Image databank provides 3D anatomical pictures with physiology and clinical content. These can be rotated and layers can be removed to expose underlying structures.
For off-campus access scroll down to the link "UK institution Shibboleth login". Select University of Dundee and enter your University of Dundee username and password
A collection of over 2 million images in the arts, architecture, humanities and sciences, gathered from hundreds of collections and galleries worldwide. The images may be used, with acknowledgement, in teaching and research.
BMJ Learning offers high-quality continuing medical education for doctors and other healthcare professionals. It features hundreds of accredited, peer-reviewed learning modules in text, video, and audio formats.
Login choosing Institutional login, and Shibboleth, with your University of Dundee username and password. You will be prompted to setup a personal login, which may be the same as your BMJ journals login)
COVID-19 BoB have advised that UK based students who have now returned to EU countries will maintain access to BoB until the end of July 2020. BoB (Box of Broadcasts) from Learning On Screen is an innovative shared online off-air Television and radio recording service.
For off campus access, Sign In, select home institution University of Dundee, then sign in using you University of Dundee username and password.
The award-winning Drama Online introduces new writers alongside the most iconic names in playwriting history, providing contextual and critical background through scholarly works and practical guides.
For off-campus access login via Shibboleth with your University of Dundee username and password
IBIS World offers access to current reports on UK, US, Global and Chinese industries, including industry research reports, expert summaries and risk ratings reports.
The Nick Hern Books Modern Plays collection includes 600 plays from many of the UK and Ireland’s preeminent playwrights, as well as exciting new voices. It offers a wide and varied range of award-winning and widely studied plays, and is continually updated with new works fresh from leading theatres.
For off-campus access login via Shibboleth with your University of Dundee username and password.
ProQuest have announced the launch of a Coronavirus Research Database in response to the rapidly growing need for authoritative content related to the novel coronavirus (COVID-19). The new cross-disciplinary resource enables researchers to search and discover full-text articles, dissertations and other content from key publishers in one place
The Physical Sciences Data-science Service is a new National Research Facility which brings together tools and resources for UK researchers in physical sciences, including chemistry, crystallography, materials and related fields. It provides access to web-based data services which are freely accessible for academic users from the UK.
For off-campus access use your University of Dundee username and password. Additionally, a one-time personal registration is required to access resources..
The SIAM Epidemiology Collection has been made freely available in response to the outbreak of the SARS-CoV-2 virus and the associated disease COVID-19.
We hope this content on epidemiology, disease modeling, pandemics and vaccines will help in the rapid fight against this global problem.
The Stalin Digital Archive contains a selection of documents from Fond 558, which covers Stalin's personal biography, his work in government, and his conduct of foreign affairs.
This microsite provides links and references to all relevant COVID-19 research articles, book chapters and information that can be freely accessed on Taylor & Francis Online and Taylor & Francis ebooks in support of the global efforts in diagnosis, treatment, prevention and further research into COVID-19.
This Wolters Kluwer dedicated resource page is where you can find a range of curated information and resources from their product portfolio that they have opened access to for the medical community as the coronavirus (COVID-19) situation evolves.
